Mitchell Public School

Mitchell Public Schools Staff

Please set a default email app in your web browser for the email links to work properly or right click the email links and copy and paste into your email app.

Administration


Katherine Urbanek Katherine Urbanek
Superintendent
MPS Tigers Facebook
Transparency Act
Contract
Heath Peters Heath Peters
Junior/Senior High Principal
Kirk Kuxhausen Kirk Kuxhausen
Elementary Principal
Website
MES Tigers Facebook
Paul Edens Paul Edens
Elementary Counselor
Loren Braman Loren Braman
Guidance Counselor
Michelle Peters Michelle Peters
Assessment/Curriculum Director
Jennifer Splichal Jennifer Splichal
Special Services Director
Glen Eberspecher Glen Eberspecher
Technology Coordinator
Jimmie Rhodes Jimmie Rhodes
Activities Director
   

Secretaries


Kristi Meyer Kristi Meyer
District Bookkeeper
Rama Debus Rama Debus
High School Secretary
Ronda Reuter Ronda Reuter
Elementary Secretary
Shelley Bradley Shelley Bradley
Elementary Secretary

Teachers & Para Educators


  Jaci Barnes
Para Educator
Sheila Becker Sheila Becker
Para Educator, Title I
Website
Michael Belgum Michael Belgum
Science
Online Classroom
Courtney Bellairs Courtney Bellairs
Kindergarten
Christin Blackstone Christin Blackstone
Para Educator, SPED
Jenny Bohl Jenny Bohl
Sixth Grade
Dillon Broussard Dillon Broussard
Physical Education
Kim Cantrell Kim Cantrell
Art
Class Website
Vanessa Cardona Vanessa Cardona
Third Grade
Website
Julie Carrier Julie Carrier
Para-Educator, Preschool
Website
Anthony Chancellor Anthony Chancellor
Social Studies
Brittni Thomas Brittni Chancellor
English
Tina Cheek Tina Cheek
Second Grade
Website
Matt Chrisman Matt Chrisman
Math
Kelli Clarke Kelli Clarke
Fourth Grade
Website
Vicki Clark Vicki Clark
Science
  Ashley Dobry
Title I Coordinator
Website
  Walker Dobry
Industrial Arts
  Nick Kuxhausen
Physical Education
Michelle Engstrom Michelle Engstrom
Third Grade
Website
  Julie Fegler
Para-Educator, Preschool
Website
Mindy Fillingham Mindy Fillingham
Para Educator, Title I
Website
Maria Gillen Maria Gillen
Business
Class Website
Jan Gompert Jan Gompert
Kindergarten
Jordan Gonzales Jordan Gonzales
English
Jayson Gregory Jayson Gregory
Third Grade
Website
Russ Hamer Russ Hamer
Math
Michael Harriger Michael Harriger
Math
  Allison Harder
Elementary Library
Jr/Sr High Library
  Christie Hays
Para Educator
Tonya Heimbouch Tonya Heimbouch
Para Educator, Kindergarten
Vanessa Hernandez Vanessa Hernandez
Para Educator, SPED
Amie Hessler Amie Hessler
Second Grade
Website
Shawn Marez Shawn Hoffmann
First Grade
Website
Laura Hubbard Laura Hubbard
Para Educator, SPED
Leslie Hughes Leslie Hughes
Second Grade
Website
Felicia Ivey Felicia Ivey
Para Educator, SPED
Julie Jacobs Julia Jacobs
Preschool
  Angela Jones
Accompanist
Stacey Kahl Stacey Kahl
Para Educator, Title I
Website
Kaci Kearns Kaci Kearns
Fourth Grade
Website
Kris Keener Kris Keener
Fifth Grade
5th & 6th Science
Website
Vicki Keener Vicki Keener
Para-Educator, Preschool
Website
Miranda Miles Miranda King
First Grade
Anja Knepper Anja Knepper
Para Educator, SPED
Karin Law Karin Law
English
Charnele Stewart Charnele Long
Elementary Music
Jr/Sr High Chorus
Tanner Long Tanner Long
Business
Kaitlin Luikens Kaitlin Luikens
Sixth Grade
Website
Sue Marsh Sue Marsh
SPED, Jr/Sr High School
  Lindsey Middledorf
Para Educator
Linda Ockinga Linda Ockinga
Foster Grandmother
Becky Asmus Becky Osmera
First Grade
Website
Kristin Pankonin Kristin Pankonin
Special Education, K-6
Website
Vickie Pieper Vickie Pieper
Para Educator, Library
Jeremy Powell Jeremy Powell
Science
Dave Rada Dave Rada
Social Studies
Liliana Guzman Liliana Rada
Foreign Language
Marcie Ramirez Marcie Ramirez
Para-Educator, Preschool
Website

Morgan Rein Morgan Rein
Para Educator, Kindergarten
Ashley Robbins Ashley Robbins
Para Educator, Kindergarten
Edgar Rodriquez Edgar Rodriquez
Para Educator, Title I
Website
Austin Sailors Austin Sailors
Elementary Music
Jr/Sr High Band
Jami Schaffer Jami Schaffer
Fifth Grade
5th & 6th Social Studies
Website
Kylie Soule Kylie Soule
Special Education, K-6
Website
Sharon Stall Sharon Stall
Foster Grandmother
Kim Thomas Kim Thomas
Nurse
Website
Valerie Wadhams Valerie Wadhams
Sixth Grade
5th & 6th Reading
Website
  Jean Wegelin
Speech
Laurie Weimer Laurie Weimer
Para Educator, SPED
  Helen Weinmaster
Foster Grandmother
  Bonnie Weiss
Para Educator
Peggy Welsch Peggy Welsch
Para Educator, Jr/Sr High
Kaiya West Kaiya West
English
Cassandra Wiegel Cassandra Wiegel
FACS
Kammie Wilson Kammie Wilson
Kindergarten
Website
Denise Yauney Denise Yauney
Para Educator, Jr/Sr High
Joe Yauney Joe Yauney
Social Studies
Jeanie Young Jeanie Young
Para Educator, Title I
Website
  Kaitlin Zander
Para Educator, SPED
       

Custodians & Transportation


  John Bevins
Maintenance Supervisor
Director of Transportation
Silas Cheek Silas Cheek
Custodian
Brian Hazzard Bryan Hazzard
Custodian
Route Driver
Tom Hernandez Tom Hernandez
Custodian
Route Driver
  Noah Hernandez
Custodian
  Gabby Moreno
Custodian
  Rick Rein
Custodian
Route Driver
   
       

Food Service


Sue Craig Sue Craig
Food Service Manager
Michelle Buckley Michelle Buckley
Food Service
Laura Jacobsen Laura Jacobsen
Food Service
  Susan Wurdeman
Food Service