Mitchell Public School

Mitchell Public Schools Staff

Administration


  Katherine Urbanek
Superintendent
MPS Tigers Facebook
Heath Peters Heath Peters
Junior/Senior High Principal
Kirk Kuxhausen Kirk Kuxhausen
Elementary Principal
Website
MES Tigers Facebook
Paul Edens Paul Edens
Elementary Counselor
Loren Braman Loren Braman
Guidance Counselor
Amy Trauernicht Amy Trauernicht
Assessment/Curriculum Director
Peg Romshek Peg Romshek
Special Services Director
Glen Eberspecher Glen Eberspecher
Technology Coordinator
Chad Kenworthy Chad Kenworthy
Activities Director
   

Secretaries


Kristi Meyer Kristi Meyer
District Bookkeeper
Rama Debus Rama Debus
High School Secretary
Ronda Reuter Ronda Reuter
Elementary Secretary
  Ashley Robbins
High School Secretary
Shelley Bradley Shelley Bradley
Elementary Secretary
   

Teachers & Para Educators


Maggie Adams Maggie Adams
Science
Becky Asmus Becky Asmus
First Grade
Jamie Asmus Jamie Asmus
Accompanist
Chris Bailey Chris Bailey
Physical Education
  Megan Becker
Para Educator, SPED
  Sheila Becker
Para Educator, Title I
Michael Belgum Michael Belgum
Science
Online Classroom
Kim Cantrell Kim Cantrell
Art
Class Website
Vanessa Cardona Vanessa Cardona
Third Grade
Luanne Cawiezell Luanne Cawiezell
Title I Coordinator
Tim Cawthra Tim Cawthra
Industrial Arts
Anthony Chancellor Anthony Chancellor
Social Studies
Tina Cheek Tina Cheek
Second Grade
Matt Chrisman Matt Chrisman
Math
Online Classroom
Kelli Clarke Kelli Clarke
Third Grade
Vicki Clark Vicki Clark
Science
  Tammy Cudaback
Para Educator, Jr/Sr High
Brock Ehler Brock Ehler
Physical Education
Michelle Engstrom Michelle Engstrom
Fourth Grade
Tara Ewing Tara Ewing
Para Educator, Jr/Sr High
Diana Fancher Diana Fancher
Para Educator, Kindergarten
Julie Fegler Julie Fegler
Para Educator, Preschool
  Courtney Fillingham
Kindergarten
Karen French Karen French
Fourth Grade
Maria Gillen Maria Gillen
Business
Jan Gompert Jan Gompert
Kindergarten
Jayson Gregory Jayson Gregory
Third Grade
  Russ Hamer
Math
Michael Harriger Michael Harriger
Math
Cross Country
Tonya Heimbouch Tonya Heimbouch
Para Educator, Kindergarten
Vanessa Hernandez Vanessa Hernandez
Para Educator, SPED
Amie Hessler Amie Hessler
Second Grade
  Leslie Hughes
Second Grade
Rachel Hughson Rachel Hughson
Para Educator, SPED
Stacey Kahl Stacey Kahl
Para Educator, Title I
Kaci Kearns Kaci Kearns
First Grade
Kris Keener Kris Keener
Fifth Grade
  Alicia Keller
Elementary Music
Chad Kenworthy Chad Kenworthy
Physical Education
Julie Klein Julie Klein
FACS
Karin Law Karin Law
English
Michele Lingwall Michele Lingwall
Preschool
Tanner Long Tanner Long
Business
Amie Hessler Kaitlin Luikens
Sixth Grade
Shawn Marez Shawn Marez
First Grade
Sue Marsh Sue Marsh
SPED, Jr/Sr High School
Myrna McCabe Myrna McCabe
Foster Grandmother
Kelsey Michael Kelsey Michael
Para Educator,
Distance Learning
Rex Morrison Rex Morrison
English
Linda Ockinga Linda Ockinga
Foster Grandmother
Kristin Pankonin Kristin Pankonin
Special Education, K-6
Michelle Peters Michelle Peters
Sixth Grade
  Amey Peterson
Para Educator, SPED
Vickie Pieper Vickie Pieper
Para Educator, Library
Dave Rada Dave Rada
Social Studies
Marcie Ramirez Marcie Ramirez
Para Educator, Preschool
Edgar Rodriquez Edgar Rodriquez
Para Educator, Title I
  Pam Rose
Foster Grandmother
Jami Schaffer Jami Schaffer
Fifth Grade
Kylie Soule Kylie Soule
Special Education, K-6
Dan Spatzierath Dan Spatzierath
English
Jennifer Splichal Jennifer Splichal
Speech
Sharon Stall Sharon Stall
Foster Grandmother
Deb Starkey Deb Starkey
Foreign Language
Charnele Stewart Charnele Stewart
Jr/Sr High Music
Kim Thomas Kim Thomas
Nurse
Brittni Thomas Brittni Thomas
English
  Holly Thyne
Para Educator, 5th & 6th Grade
Valerie Wadhams Valerie Wadhams
Sixth Grade
Ruth Walker Ruth Walker
Elementary Library
Jr/Sr High Library
Erica Weimer Erica Weimer
Para Educator, Kindergarten
Peggy Welsch Peggy Welsch
Para Educator, Jr/Sr High
Kammie Wilson Kammie Wilson
Kindergarten
Denise Yauney Denise Yauney
Para Educator, Jr/Sr High
Joe Yauney Joe Yauney
Social Studies
Jeanie Young Jeanie Young
Para Educator, Title I
  Misti Youngquist
Para Educator, Title I
   

Custodians & Transportation


  John Bevins
Maintenance Supervisor
Director of Transportation
Tom Hernandez Tom Hernandez
Custodian
Route Driver
Brian Hazzard Bryan Hazzard
Custodian
Route Driver
Wendy Thompson Wendy Thompson
Custodian
Route Driver
  Rick Rein
Custodian
Route Driver
Reyna Lope Reyna Lopez
Crossing Guard
       

Food Service


Sue Craig Sue Craig
Food Service Manager
Michelle Buckley Michelle Buckley
Food Service
Laura Jacobsen Laura Jacobsen
Food Service
Reyna Lope Reyna Lopez
Food Service